image
image
image
 
image

 

 

 


WSEA OFFICERS

State Officers

OFFICE

NAME

OFFICE

NAME

President

Father Frank Cowell

President - Elect

Joe Basil

Vice President (North)

Robert Ferda

Vice-President (East)

Larry Spencer

Vice-President (South)

Jim Howes

Secretary

George Prichard

Treasurer

Ruth Stewart

Sergeant-At-Arms

Gary Hulse

Assistant Sergeant-At-Arms

Larry Topping

Chaplain

Patricia Gustin

Inner Guard

Don Gossard

Tiler

Robert Stanley

Parliamentarian

Patty Hoffman

Organist

Bob Bjornaas

Vocalist

Virginia Basil



District Deputies

East District #9240

District Deputy

Rex King

Esquire

Thurman Cooper

Auditor

Louis H. Beckman



North District #9280

District Deputy

Kathy VanVolkenburg

Esquire

Dave Richcreek

Auditor

Beaumont



Central District #9320

District Deputy

Orval Goede

Esquire

Jill Rosenblum

Auditor

Ruth Stewart



South District #9400

District Deputy

Terry Sandretto

Esquire

John Fowler

Auditor

Jerry Leonard



West District #9440

District Deputy

Edward Miller

Esquire

Gary McLaughlin

Auditor

Don Gossard



Executive Committee

President

Father Frank Cowell

President-Elect

Joe Basil

Vice Presidents

Robert Ferda
Larry Spencer
Jim Howes

Immediate Past President

Richard Mullen

Past President Assoc. Advisor

Brian Fitzpatrick

Treasurer

Ruth Stewart

Secretary

George Prichard



District Liaison Officers

North

Dave Richcreek
Marc deLeuze

Central

Jerry McKusker
James "JT" Taylor

West

Bruce Lomax
Norm Haas
Gary McLaughlin

South

E. Clint Gregory
Rod Bannish
Vacant

East

William "Bim" Lindsey
Steve Frazier
Scott Swedberg



Therapy Programs Trustees

Chairman

Don Gossard

Vice Chairman (West)

Vacant

Vice Chairman (East)

Bill Savely

North

William Vincent
Dale Sandri
Vacant

Central

Lee Frankie
James "JT" Taylor
Patty Hoffman

West

Robert Sutlovich
Dale Frank
Larry Scroggins

South

C.J. Mayberg
Duane Beecher
Maureen Gilbert

East

Bill Savely
Carolyn Entel
Marilynn Taylor

Therapy Program Manager

George Prichard

Therapy Supervisor

Rebecca Gibson

Board Chair

Board Chair

Dennis Ramsey

North

John Fry

Central

Jay Thompson

West

Chuck Green

South

Fohn Fowler

East

Jennifer Killian

Regional Financial Trustees

North

Dennis Ramsey

South

Orval Goede

East

Gary Hicks



Therapy Program Committees

Sweepstakes

George Prichard

Budget

Don Gossard

Exhibits

George Prichard

Investments

Robert Ferda

Tall Ladies Liaison

Linda Smith

Golf Tournament

Patricia Gustin

Committee Chairs

Accident Prevention

Norm Hudlow

Americanism

Melinda Anderson

Audit Committee

Phil Tiegs

Bucks

Dave Stewart

Business Practices

Warren Donnelly

By-Laws

Richard Paroutaud

Charitable Trust

Father Frank Cowell

Convention

Warren Donnelly (Winter)
Brian Fitzpatrick (Summer)

Drug Awareness

Susan Gregg

Elks National Foundation

Aaron Smith

Elks National Home

Robery McCord

Golf

Kevin Connors

Government Relations

>Jessica Howes
Jim Simmons

Hoop Shoot

Bill Gerken

Lodge Activities

Rhonda Sandretto

Membership

Terry Sandretto

Officer Training

Jill Rosenblum

Public Relations

Fred Oakes

Ritual

W.C. "Skip" Barnes

Scholarships (MVS)

Ann Hall

Soccer Shoot

Jay Rasmusson

Veterans

Ken Valentin

Vocational Grants

Ann Hall

Youth Activities

Dave Richcreek



image
image
image